Leadership Flagship Class 31

Appel__Justin_C.jpg

 

Justin Appel

Program Manager   l   Lockheed Martin

 

Bailey_Laurel_C.jpg

 

Laurel Bailey   

C.O.O.   l   Industrial Properties of the South

 

Ballard__Rachel_C.jpg

 

Rachel Ballard    

Executive Director   l   Village of Promise 

 

Banister_Patrick_C.jpg

 

Patrick Banister  

Senior Director, Engineering & Reliability   l   Nektar Industries

 

Beir_David_C.jpg 

David Bier   

Firm Administrator   l   Anglin Reichmann Snellgrove & Armstrong, P.C.

 

Bolton_Gary_C.png

 

Gary Bolton  

Vice President Global Marketing   l   ADTRAN

 

 Brannon_Mark_C.jpg

Mark Branon 

Huntsville/Research Park Campus Director  l   Calhoun Community College

 

Brown_Jason_C.jpg

 

Jason M. Brown   

Firm Administrator   l   Deloitte & Touche LLP

 

castro__marshanne_C.jpg 

Marshanne N. Castro, CPM     

General Manager   l   Corporate Office Properties Trust

 

clontz_sherill_C.jpg 

Sherill Clontz

Senior Pastor   l   Aldersgate United Methodist Church

 

Cook_Jerry_C.jpg

 

Jerry R. Cook  

Deputy Manager, Space Launch Systems   l   NASA

 

couvillion_larry_C.jpg

 

Larry Couvillon   

Vice President   l   Canvas

 

crane_melony_C.jpg

 

Melony P. Crane   

Executive Director   l   The Riley Center

 

crumbly_bio_pic_100117.jpg

 

Chris Crumbly

Vice President of Business Development, Civil & Commercial Space   l   Teledyne Brown Engineering

 

Crutchfield_Cynthia_C.jpeg

 

Cynthia M. Crutchfield 

Senior Vice President, Strategic Initiatives   l   AECOM

 

Evans__Mary_Grace_C.jpg

 

Mary Grace Evans 

Assistant Vice President Community Relations   l   Redstone Federal Credit Union

 

Fellows_John.jpg

 

John R. Fellows

C.E.O.   l   A-P-T Research Inc.

 

 Ferguson_Lyndsay_C.jpg

Lyndsay Ferguson

C.E.O.   l   Leadership Huntsville/Madison County

 

 Gaddy__Gregory.jpg

Gregory A. Gaddy, PHD    

Chief Operating Officer   l   Five Stones Research Corporation

 

 Jennifer_Gordon-MCC.jpg

Jennifer Gordon  

Director of Commerce & External Affairs   l  Madison County Commission 

 

 Green_Joe_C.jpg

Joe Green    

President   l   Davidson Technologies

 

Hall_Ruth_Ann.jpg 

 Ruth Ann Hall

Circuit Court Judge   l   State of Alabama

 

Hires_Loucious_C.jpg

 

Loucious Hires, lll

Director, Office of Diversity & Equal Opportunity   l   NASA/Marshall Space Flight Center

 

Holland_Lee_C.jpg

 

W. Lee Holland 

Project Executive/Huntsville Office Manager   l   Turner Construction Company

 

Holtcamp_Jim_C.jpg 

Jim Holtkamp

First Vice President Commercial Lending   l   ServisFirst Bank

 

jacobson_dave.jpg 

Dave Jacobson

Huntsville Mobius Lead/Program Manager, Senior Systems Engineer    l   Mobius Consulting, LLC

  

jones_matt_C.jpg

 

Matt Jones   

Associate Professor   l   United Methodist Church

 

dkaufmannweb21.jpg 

Daniel Kaufmann  

Equity Partner   l   Bradley Arant Boult Cummings, LLP

 

Kizer_Debra_C.jpg

 

Debra Kizer  

Circuit Court Clerk   l   State of Alabama

 

Jennifer_Lapidus.jpg 

Jennifer Lapidus  

Leadership & Curriculum Development Manager   l   Huntsville Hospital

 

Little_Pamela_C.jpg 

Dr. Pamela H. Little  

Director of Admissions, Registrar  l   J.F. Drake State Community & Technical College 

 

 Marks_Bill_C.jpg

William (Bill) L. Marks II   

Vice President, Aerospace and Defense Engineering Sector   l   Geocent

 

Mastando_Tony_-_C.jpg 

Tony Mastando

Partner   l   Mastando & Artrip, LLC

 

Mccaleb_Bob_C.jpg 

Bob McCaleb

Corporate Lead Executive   l   Northrop Grumman

 

McGee_Nathan.jpg

 

Nathan McGee

Local Sales Manager   l   WHNT

 

 Meko_Matthew_C.jpg

Matthew Meko  

Senior Associate   l   Booz Allen Hamilton  

 

 minskey_mark_C.jpg

 Mark Minskey

Chief of Staff   l   Madison County Schools

 

 Mock_Karen_C.jpg

Karen Mockenstrum

Executive Director   l   Fantasy Playhouse Children's Theater

 

Noe_Steve_C.png 

Steve Noe  

Director, Program Management   l   SAIC 

 

 michelle_omenski.jpg

Michelle Omenski

Broker Associate   l    Keller Williams Realty 

 

 Patty_Chris_C.jpg

Chris Patty

Commercial Group Manager   l   iBERIABANK

 

 Robinson_Sonia_C.jpg

Sonia Robinson  

Vice President   l   Appleton 

 

 Sandritter_Timo_C.jpg

Timo Sandritter

C.O.O.   l   Haufe 

 

schmitt_john_C.jpg 

John Schmitt

Military Deputy Director   l   U.S. Army 

 

schnorrenberg_scott_C.png

 

Scott Schnorrenberg  

Vice President   l   Kord Technologies, Inc. 

 

schofield_shirley.jpg 

Shirley Schofield

Executive Director   l   Food Bank of North Alabama

 

 Spears_Connie_C.jpg

Connie Cox Spears

Board of Education Member   l   Madison City Schools 

 

Sturdivant_Amy_C.jpg

 

Amy Sturdivant  

Economic Development Specialist   l  Hudson Alpha Institute for Biotechnologies

 

summerville_tammy_C.jpg

 

Dr. Tammy Steele Summerville 

Director of Instruction - Magnet and IB Programs   l   Huntsville City Schools

 

 Wallace_Rita_C.jpg

Rita Wallace

HR Director   l   Crestwood Medical Center

 

 Watson_John.jpg

John Watson  

President   l   Torch Technologies

 

wright_peggy_lee_C.jpg

 

PeggyLee Wright    

Randolph Connect Program Coordinator   l   Randolph School

 

 

 

 

Program Director: Lyndsay Ferguson(256) 489-2281, ext 301

Program Chair: Lisa Williams, L-16   l   Program Co-Chair: Taron Thorpe, L-25 & F-22   l   Program Co-Chair: Donna Coleman, L-22

 

 

 

 

 

 


Showing 2 reactions

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.